Past Masters 1902 - 2016


Year - Name
2013 - Marcus Lee Bearden

2012 - Patrick Allen Green

2011 - Patrick Allen Green

2010 - Michael James Dominick

2009 - Geoffrey Allen Bernard

2008 - Geoffrey Allen Bernard

2008 - ***

2007 - John Robert Terminello*

2006 - John Robert Terminello*

2005 - David Dean Haviland **

2004 - David Calhoun Cole

2003 - Turner Watkins "Butch" Hodges*

2002 - ***

2001 - Bradley Keith "Brad" Toy *

2000 - Richard Christie "Rick" Longenecker

1999 - Ronald Walker "Ron" Ladd *

1998 - Larry Dillard Poole

1997 - Larry Dillard Poole

1996 - David Kenneth Thompson

1995 - Thomas Alexander "Tommy" Farr, Jr

1994 - Robert Vincent "Bob" Wylie, Sr

1993 - Richard Norman "Dick" Shannon

1992 - Edward Arthur "Ed" Radatz, Sr

1991 - ??

1990 - Thomas Alexander "Tommy" Farr, Jr

1989 - Samuel Kendrick "Sam" Price

1988 - Irvin Charles "Bud" Schooler

1987 - Donald Hiram "Don" Anderson *

1986 - Robert Vincent "Bob" Wylie, Sr

1985 - Richard Norman "Dick" Shannon

1984 - Donald Hiram "Don" Anderson *

1983 - Henry C. Baell, Jr. *

1982 - Robert Alton Webb

1981 - Robert Franklin "Frank" Burnette

1980 - Richard Norman "Dick" Shannon

1979 - Robert Derrell "Bob" White *

1978 - **

1977 - Robert Vincent "Bob" Wylie, Sr

1976 - William Allen Howe

1975 - Arthur Lee "Art" Martin

1974 - William H. Dickson

1973 - Jesse Clifton Hartley, Jr

1972 - Paul M. Grebe, Jr.

1971 - Lewis Eugene Haynes

1970 - James Leroy Robinson, Sr

1969 - Alfred Coard Warrington, IV

1968 - Albert P. Hornbuckle, Jr.

1967 - Emery D. Poole

1966 - William H. Dickson

1965 - Amos A. Tanner, Sr.

1964 - Jesse Clifton Hartley, Jr

1963 - Jewell Delyn McCall

1962 - Robert C. "Bob" Irwin, Jr.

1961 - Travis M. Crawford

1960 - Roy Augustus Causey, Jr

1959 - Ralph Waldo Ross

1958 - William R. Phillips *

1957 - Marvin Ollendorf, Jr

1956 - Robert Wood Harris

1955 - George W. Moore, Jr.

1954 - James Matthew Lyle, Jr

1953 - Henry T. Avery

1952 - Arthur B. Keith

1951 - Frank H. Griggs

1950 - Andrew Jackson "Jack" Kelly

1949 - Warren H. Alday

1948 - Elmer R. Moss *

1947 - Julian H. Wolf

1946 - Raymond Vincent Guyton, Sr

1945 - Ira R. Huffaker

1944 - John L. Newman

1943 - John C. Hutchinson

1942 - Thomas C. Barry *

1941 - William C. Burnett

1940 - Edward Ambrose Ryder, Sr.

1939 - Franklin C. Wilson

1938 - W. Eugene Callahan *

1937 - John N. Patrick

1936 - Preston B. Rowland *

1935 - Earl J. Sunkes

1934 - H. Eugene Craig

1933 - P. W. Hollingshead

1932 - Edward H. Anchors

1931 - Dr. J. Hiram Kite

1930 - Charles A. Peacock

1929 - Oliver J. Huie

1928 - Maynard B. Smith

1927 - Hervey W. Reese

1926 - J. Walter LeCraw

1925 - Charles S. Kingsberry

1924 - Robert H. Jones

1923 - Bartis E. Goodman

1922 - Sam H. Hill

1921 - George T. Bush

1920 - ***

1919 - W. Eugene Harrington

1918 - Middleton Samuel "Sam" Johnson *

1917 - S. Burney Naff

1916 - Elzie B. Thomas

1915 - Frank C. Everett

1914 - George S. Sparks

1913 - Owen S. Lair

1912 - Eugene C. Perkins

1911 - Kendall Weisiger

1910 - Paul P. Reese

1909 - Macon C. LaHatt

1908 - C. Perry Taylor

1907 - Dr. DeLos Lemuel Hill

1906 - Alonzo H. Johnson

1905 - Chris H. Essig

1904 - Frank T. Irwin

1903 - Augustus H. Esterly

1902 - Dr. Henry M. Wood

Brethren with name italicized have been received into the Celestial Lodge.

An asterisk (*) indicates the PM has dimitted.

Two asterisks (**) indicates the PM was suspended.

Three asterisks (***) indicates the PM was expelled.